Shewanella amazonensis SB2B

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella amazonensis, Shewanella amazonensis SB2B,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3645 Total
  • 2684 (74%) with assignment
  • 346 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4086 total
  • 757 unique superfamilies
  • 756 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 542 domain pairs
  • 1229 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=326297
NCBI Taxonomy ID
326297
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 05:15:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_amazonensis_SB2B_uid58257

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella amazonensis str. SB2B
Equivalent name
Shewanella amazonensis strain SB2B
Scientific name
Shewanella amazonensis SB2B