Coxiella burnetii Dugway 5J108-111

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Coxiellaceae, Coxiella, Coxiella burnetii, Coxiella burnetii Dugway 5J108-111,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2045 Total
  • 1232 (60%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1827 total
  • 580 unique superfamilies
  • 432 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 338 domain pairs
  • 738 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=434922
NCBI Taxonomy ID
434922
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 04:44:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Coxiella_burnetii_Dugway_5J108_111_uid58629

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Coxiella burnetii str. Dugway
Equivalent name
Coxiella burnetii str. Dugway 5J108-111
Equivalent name
Coxiella burnetii strain Dugway
Equivalent name
Coxiella burnetii strain Dugway 5J108-111
Misspelling
Coxiella burnetii Dugway
Misspelling
Coxiella burnetii Dugway 7E9-12
Scientific name
Coxiella burnetii Dugway 5J108-111