Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae MGH 78578

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Klebsiella, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae, Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae MGH 78578,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5184 Total
  • 3783 (73%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5507 total
  • 823 unique superfamilies
  • 1054 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 575 domain pairs
  • 1298 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272620
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272620
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 04:13:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Klebsiella_pneumoniae_MGH_78578_uid57619

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae MCG 78578
Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae str. MCG 78578
Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae str. MGH 78578
Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae strain MGH 78578
Scientific name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae MGH 78578
Synonym
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae ATCC 700721