Pseudomonas stutzeri A1501

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas stutzeri group, Pseudomonas stutzeri subgroup, Pseudomonas stutzeri, Pseudomonas stutzeri A1501,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4127 Total
  • 2930 (71%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4377 total
  • 768 unique superfamilies
  • 730 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 538 domain pairs
  • 1279 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=379731
NCBI Taxonomy ID
379731
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 02:54:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_stutzeri_A1501_uid58641

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas stutzeri str. A1501
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas stutzeri strain A1501
Scientific name
Pseudomonas stutzeri A1501