Alcanivorax borkumensis SK2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Alcanivoracaceae, Alcanivorax, Alcanivorax borkumensis, Alcanivorax borkumensis SK2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2755 Total
  • 2032 (74%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3027 total
  • 696 unique superfamilies
  • 599 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 435 domain pairs
  • 1033 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=393595
NCBI Taxonomy ID
393595
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 02:18:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alcanivorax_borkumensis_SK2_uid58169

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alcanivorax borkumensis str. SK2
Equivalent name
Alcanivorax borkumensis strain SK2
Scientific name
Alcanivorax borkumensis SK2