Shewanella putrefaciens CN-32

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella putrefaciens, Shewanella putrefaciens CN-32,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3972 Total
  • 2755 (69%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4136 total
  • 778 unique superfamilies
  • 747 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 530 domain pairs
  • 1233 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=319224
NCBI Taxonomy ID
319224
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 02:04:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_putrefaciens_CN_32_uid58267

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella putrefaciens str. CN-32
Equivalent name
Shewanella putrefaciens strain CN-32
Scientific name
Shewanella putrefaciens CN-32