Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-Q-AWRs

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Halomonadaceae, Zymobacter group, whitefly endosymbionts, Candidatus Portiera, Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum, Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-Q-AWRs,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 280 Total
  • 225 (80%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 83 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 366 total
  • 208 unique superfamilies
  • 135 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 43% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 111 domain pairs
  • 190 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1231388
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1231388
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 08:25:37
Last updated
2014-02-01 08:25:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Portiera_aleyrodidarum_BT_QVLC_uid176374

Synonyms

Misspelling
(note : this was first submitted as Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-QVLC)
Scientific name
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-Q-AWRs