Escherichia coli B str. REL606

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli B, Escherichia coli B str. REL606,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4200 Total
  • 3021 (72%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4461 total
  • 840 unique superfamilies
  • 1059 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 572 domain pairs
  • 1252 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=413997
NCBI Taxonomy ID
413997
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:48:30
Last updated
2014-02-01 07:01:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_B_REL606_uid58803

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli B (REL606 strain)
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli B strain REL606
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. B substr. REL606
Scientific name
Escherichia coli B str. REL606
Synonym
Escherichia coli B str. Bc251