Candidatus Hamiltonella defensa 5AT (Acyrthosiphon pisum)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, unclassified Enterobacteriaceae, ant, tsetse, mealybug, aphid, etc. endosymbionts, aphid secondary symbionts, Candidatus Hamiltonella, Candidatus Hamiltonella defensa, Candidatus Hamiltonella defensa 5AT (Acyrthosiphon pisum),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2148 Total
  • 1195 (56%) with assignment
  • 270 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1726 total
  • 558 unique superfamilies
  • 487 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 309 domain pairs
  • 674 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=572265
NCBI Taxonomy ID
572265
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:35:51
Last updated
2014-02-01 06:13:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Hamiltonella_defensa_5AT__Acyrthosiphon_pisum__uid59289

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Hamiltonella defensa str. 5AT (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Equivalent name
Candidatus Hamiltonella defensa strain 5AT (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Scientific name
Candidatus Hamiltonella defensa 5AT (Acyrthosiphon pisum)