Teredinibacter turnerae T7901

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Cellvibrionales, Cellvibrionaceae, Teredinibacter, Teredinibacter turnerae, Teredinibacter turnerae T7901,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4254 Total
  • 2757 (65%) with assignment
  • 351 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4460 total
  • 767 unique superfamilies
  • 664 unique families
  • 328 average length
  • 328 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 585 domain pairs
  • 1334 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=377629
NCBI Taxonomy ID
377629
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:22:37
Last updated
2014-02-01 05:10:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Teredinibacter_turnerae_T7901_uid59267

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Teredinibacter turnerae str. T7901
Equivalent name
Teredinibacter turnerae strain T7901
Scientific name
Teredinibacter turnerae T7901