Spiribacter salinus M19-40

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Ectothiorhodospiraceae, Spiribacter, Spiribacter salinus, Spiribacter salinus M19-40,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1684 Total
  • 1321 (78%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 72 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1975 total
  • 608 unique superfamilies
  • 496 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 774 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1260251
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1260251
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 04:54:56
Last updated
2014-02-01 04:54:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ectothiorhodospiraceae_bacterium_M19_40_uid199898

Synonyms

Misspelling
Ectothiorhodospiraceae bacterium SS19
Scientific name
Spiribacter salinus M19-40
Synonym
Ectothiorhodospiraceae bacterium M19-40