Escherichia coli BW2952

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli K-12, Escherichia coli BW2952,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4079 Total
  • 2973 (73%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4371 total
  • 840 unique superfamilies
  • 1074 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 569 domain pairs
  • 1248 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=595496
NCBI Taxonomy ID
595496
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:02:04
Last updated
2014-02-01 04:03:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_BW2952_uid59391

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. BW2952
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain BW2952
Scientific name
Escherichia coli BW2952