Klebsiella pneumoniae NTUH-K2044

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Klebsiella, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae, Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5262 Total
  • 3811 (72%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5550 total
  • 827 unique superfamilies
  • 1064 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 587 domain pairs
  • 1332 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=484021
NCBI Taxonomy ID
484021
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 14:34:31
Last updated
2014-02-01 02:09:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Klebsiella_pneumoniae_NTUH_K2044_uid59073

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae str. NTUH-K2044
Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae strain NTUH-K2044
Misspelling
Klebsiella pneumoniae NTUH-K2044
Scientific name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044