Yersinia pestis A1122

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pestis, Yersinia pestis A1122,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4247 Total
  • 2843 (67%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4153 total
  • 810 unique superfamilies
  • 918 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 519 domain pairs
  • 1211 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1035377
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1035377
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:19
Last updated
2014-02-01 01:27:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pestis_A1122_uid158119

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis str. A1122
Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis strain A1122
Scientific name
Yersinia pestis A1122