Shewanella loihica PV-4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella loihica, Shewanella loihica PV-4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3859 Total
  • 2765 (72%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4216 total
  • 764 unique superfamilies
  • 744 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 544 domain pairs
  • 1227 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=323850
NCBI Taxonomy ID
323850
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 23:06:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_loihica_PV_4_uid58349

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella loihica str. PV-4
Equivalent name
Shewanella loihica strain PV-4
Scientific name
Shewanella loihica PV-4
Synonym
Shewanella sp. PV-4