Marinobacter aquaeolei VT8

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Marinobacter, Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus, Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus VT8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4272 Total
  • 2904 (68%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4249 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 665 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 518 domain pairs
  • 1238 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=351348
NCBI Taxonomy ID
351348
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 22:24:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Marinobacter_aquaeolei_VT8_uid59419

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Marinobacter aquaeolei str. VT8
Equivalent name
Marinobacter aquaeolei strain VT8
Genbank synonym
Marinobacter aquaeolei VT8
Scientific name
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus VT8