Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3367 Total
  • 2474 (73%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3470 total
  • 701 unique superfamilies
  • 541 unique families
  • 258 average length
  • 258 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 413 domain pairs
  • 1025 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=400667
NCBI Taxonomy ID
400667
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 22:04:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_ATCC_17978_uid58731

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. ATCC 17978
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain ATCC 17978
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978