Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Legionellaceae, Legionella, Legionella pneumophila, Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3059 Total
  • 1992 (65%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2876 total
  • 686 unique superfamilies
  • 546 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 414 domain pairs
  • 988 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=91891
NCBI Taxonomy ID
91891
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:24:43
Last updated
2014-01-31 22:00:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Legionella_pneumophila_HL06041035_uid170534

Synonyms

Authority
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila Brenner et al. 1979
Scientific name
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila