Escherichia coli APEC O1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli APEC O1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4853 Total
  • 3274 (67%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4795 total
  • 812 unique superfamilies
  • 1028 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 582 domain pairs
  • 1291 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=405955
NCBI Taxonomy ID
405955
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 21:32:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_APEC_O1_uid58623

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. APEC O1
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain APEC O1
Scientific name
Escherichia coli APEC O1