Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. enterocolitica 8081

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia enterocolitica, Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. enterocolitica, Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. enterocolitica 8081,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4025 Total
  • 2939 (73%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4308 total
  • 833 unique superfamilies
  • 958 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 558 domain pairs
  • 1260 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=393305
NCBI Taxonomy ID
393305
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 21:00:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_enterocolitica_8081_uid57741

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. enterocolitica str. 8081
Equivalent name
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. enterocolitica strain 8081
Scientific name
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. enterocolitica 8081