Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 5b str. L20

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Actinobacillus, Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae, Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 5, Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 5b str. L20,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2013 Total
  • 1520 (76%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2239 total
  • 646 unique superfamilies
  • 629 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 392 domain pairs
  • 838 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=416269
NCBI Taxonomy ID
416269
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 20:18:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Actinobacillus_pleuropneumoniae_serovar_5b_L20_uid58789

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 5b strain L20
Scientific name
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 5b str. L20
Synonym
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae L20