Tulasnella calospora AL13/4D v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetes incertae sedis, Cantharellales, Tulasnellaceae, Tulasnella, Tulasnella calospora,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19659 Total
  • 8623 (44%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 37 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 11960 total
  • 867 unique superfamilies
  • 628 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 668 domain pairs
  • 2283 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Tulca1/Tulca1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
156515
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:05:52
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:39:35
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Tulca1/download/Tulca1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120608.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Anamorph
Epulorhiza repens
Authority
Tulasnella calospora (Boud.) Juel, 1897
Scientific name
Tulasnella calospora
Synonym
Gloeotulasnella calospora
Synonym
Prototremella calospora
Type material
J. L. E. Boudier (PC)