Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum PC1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Pectobacteriaceae, Pectobacterium, Pectobacterium carotovorum, Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum, Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum PC1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4246 Total
  • 3089 (73%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4513 total
  • 822 unique superfamilies
  • 921 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 549 domain pairs
  • 1230 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=561230
NCBI Taxonomy ID
561230
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:00:16
Last updated
2014-01-31 19:59:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pectobacterium_carotovorum_PC1_uid59295

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum str. PC1
Equivalent name
Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum strain PC1
Scientific name
Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum PC1