Oryza glumaepatula 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Oryzoideae, Oryzeae, Oryzinae, Oryza, Oryza glumipatula,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 46893 Total
  • 23894 (51%) with assignment
  • 412 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 36746 total
  • 948 unique superfamilies
  • 781 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1181 domain pairs
  • 4228 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://plants.ensembl.org/oryza_glumaepatula
NCBI Taxonomy ID
40148
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 12:56:57
Last updated
2014-06-13 12:56:57
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/plants/fasta/oryza_glumaepatula/pep/Oryza_glumaepatula.ALNU02000000.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Oryza glumipatula Steud.
Scientific name
Oryza glumipatula
Synonym
Oryza glumaepatula