Psychromonas ingrahamii 37

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Psychromonadaceae, Psychromonas, Psychromonas ingrahamii, Psychromonas ingrahamii 37,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3545 Total
  • 2474 (70%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3774 total
  • 762 unique superfamilies
  • 704 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 521 domain pairs
  • 1163 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=357804
NCBI Taxonomy ID
357804
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 18:18:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Psychromonas_ingrahamii_37_uid58521

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Psychromonas ingrahamii str. 37
Equivalent name
Psychromonas ingrahamii strain 37
Scientific name
Psychromonas ingrahamii 37
Synonym
gas vacuolate str. 37