Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Javiana str. CFSAN001992

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Javiana, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Javiana str. CFSAN001992,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4392 Total
  • 3041 (69%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4398 total
  • 826 unique superfamilies
  • 1041 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 538 domain pairs
  • 1237 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1267753
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1267753
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-01-31 18:05:11
Last updated
2014-01-31 18:05:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Javiana_CFSAN001992_uid190101

Synonyms

Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Javiana str. CFSAN001992
Synonym
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Javiana str. AZ__PI1230515