Escherichia coli 536

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli 536,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4619 Total
  • 3241 (70%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4772 total
  • 845 unique superfamilies
  • 1074 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 580 domain pairs
  • 1295 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=362663
NCBI Taxonomy ID
362663
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 16:13:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_536_uid58531

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. 536
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain 536
Scientific name
Escherichia coli 536