Pseudomonas putida F1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas putida group, Pseudomonas putida, Pseudomonas putida F1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5249 Total
  • 3724 (71%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5679 total
  • 815 unique superfamilies
  • 774 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 559 domain pairs
  • 1365 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=351746
NCBI Taxonomy ID
351746
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 14:14:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_putida_F1_uid58355

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas putida str. F1
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas putida strain F1
Scientific name
Pseudomonas putida F1