Babjeviella inositovora NRRL Y-12698 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Debaryomycetaceae, Babjeviella, Babjeviella inositovora,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6403 Total
  • 3706 (58%) with assignment
  • 433 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5361 total
  • 804 unique superfamilies
  • 612 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 548 domain pairs
  • 1685 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Babin1/Babin1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
45609
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:08:21
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:39:39
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Babin1/download/Babin1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120306.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Babjeviella inositovora (Golubev & Blagod.) Kurtzman & M. Suzuki 2010
Authority
Pichia inositovora Golubev & Blagod. 1981
Misspelling
Babjeviella inositivora
Scientific name
Babjeviella inositovora
Synonym
Pichia inositovora
Synonym
Yamadazyma inositovora
Type material
ATCC 44802
Type material
CBS 8006
Type material
JCM 10736
Type material
NRRL Y-12698