Edwardsiella ictaluri 93-146

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Hafniaceae, Edwardsiella, Edwardsiella ictaluri, Edwardsiella ictaluri 93-146,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3735 Total
  • 2251 (60%) with assignment
  • 283 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3318 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 859 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 505 domain pairs
  • 1105 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=634503
NCBI Taxonomy ID
634503
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:24:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 16:46:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Edwardsiella_ictaluri_93_146_uid59403

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Edwardsiella ictaluri str. 93-146
Equivalent name
Edwardsiella ictaluri strain 93-146
Scientific name
Edwardsiella ictaluri 93-146