Escherichia coli O104:H4 str. 2009EL-2071

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O104:H4, Escherichia coli O104:H4 str. 2009EL-2071,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5125 Total
  • 3330 (65%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4831 total
  • 862 unique superfamilies
  • 1088 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 587 domain pairs
  • 1320 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1133853
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1133853
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-01-31 16:00:19
Last updated
2014-01-31 16:00:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O104_H4_2009EL_2071_uid176128

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O104:H4 strain 2009EL-2071
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O104:H4 str. 2009EL-2071