Escherichia coli 'BL21-Gold(DE3)pLysS AG'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli 'BL21-Gold(DE3)pLysS AG',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4228 Total
  • 3003 (71%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4425 total
  • 839 unique superfamilies
  • 1061 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 566 domain pairs
  • 1252 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=866768
NCBI Taxonomy ID
866768
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:12:41
Last updated
2014-01-31 15:54:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli__BL21_Gold_DE3_pLysS_AG__uid59245

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli BL21-Gold(DE3)pLysS AG
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. BL21-Gold(DE3)pLysS AG
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain BL21-Gold(DE3)pLysS AG
Scientific name
Escherichia coli 'BL21-Gold(DE3)pLysS AG'