Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 31758

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 31758,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4321 Total
  • 2776 (64%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4154 total
  • 814 unique superfamilies
  • 935 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 532 domain pairs
  • 1223 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349747
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349747
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 13:51:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pseudotuberculosis_IP_31758_uid58487

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis str. IP 31758
Equivalent name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis strain IP 31758
Scientific name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 31758